Close
    • Arrival
    • Departure

2017 LIVE MUSIC SCHEDULE AT THE LIMELIGHT LOUNGE

All summer long, the Lounge is the place to be for live music and "après biking" (Or "après hiking" depending on your inclination). Join us every night from Thursday to Monday through Labor Day, and every weekend in September.

Below is our schedule for the upcoming summer season:
  • Friday, June 9– Defiance
  • Saturday, June 10 – Mile Markers
  • Sunday, June 11 – LP Herd
  • Monday, June 12 – Michael Jude & Jon Michel
  • Thursday, June 15 – Smokin' Joe
  • Friday, June 16 – Dana Underwood
  • Sunday, June 18 – Uptown Strutters
  • Monday, June 19 – Josephina Mendez
  • Thursday, June 22 – Smokin' Joe
  • Friday, June 23 – Defiance
  • Saturday, June 24 – Erin & The Project
  • Sunday, June 25 – LP Herd
  • Monday, June 26 – Michael Jude & Jon Michel
  • Thursday, June 29 – Michael Jude & Jon Michel
  • Friday, June 30 – Dana Underwood
  • Saturday, July 1 – Elements
  • Sunday, July 2– Uptown Strutters
  • Monday, July 3 – Josephina Mendez
  • Thursday, July 6 – Dana Underwood
  • Friday, July 7 – Defiance
  • Saturday, July 8 – Mile Markers
  • Sunday, July 9 – LP Herd
  • Monday, July 10 – Michael Jude & Jon Michel
  • Thursday, July 13 – Smokin' Joe
  • Friday, July 14 – Dana Underwood
  • Saturday, July 15 – Elements
  • Sunday, July 16 – Uptown Strutters
  • Monday, July 17 – Josephina Mendez
  • Thursday, July 20 – Dana Underwood
  • Friday, July 21 – Defiance
  • Saturday, July 22 – Mile Markers
  • Sunday, July 23 – LP Herd
  • Monday, July 24 – Michael Jude & Jon Michel
  • Thursday, July 27 – Smokin' Joe
  • Friday, July 28 – Dana Underwood
  • Saturday, July 29 – Elements
  • Sunday, July 30– Uptown Strutters
  • Monday, July 31 – Josephina Mendez
  • Friday, August 4 – Defiance
  • Saturday, August 5 – Mile Markers
  • Sunday, August 6 – LP Herd
  • Monday, August 7 – Michael Jude & Jon Michel
  • Thursday, August 10 – Smokin' Joe
  • Friday, August 11 – Dana Underwood
  • Saturday, August 12 – Elements
  • Sunday, August 13– Uptown Strutters
  • Monday, August 14 – Josephina Mendez
  • Thursday, August 17 – Derek Brown
  • Friday, August 18 – Defiance
  • Saturday, August 19 – Mile Markers
  • Sunday, August 20 – LP Herd
  • Monday, August 21 – Michael Jude & Jon Michel
  • Monday, August 28 – Josephina Mendez
  • Thursday, August 31 – Derek Brown
  • Friday, September 1 – Defiance
  • Saturday, September 2 – Mile Markers
  • Sunday, September 3 – LP Herd
  • Friday, September 8 – Dana Underwood
  • Sunday, September 10 – Michael Jude & Jon Michel
  • Saturday, September 16 – Mile Markers
  • Sunday, September 17 – LP Herd
  • Saturday, September 23 – Elements
  • Sunday, September 24 – Michael Jude & Jon Michel